/hop and /servers (2 Viewers)

Arrow

Banned
Joined
Dec 9, 2017
Messages
387
not working for me, everytime i do /hop or /servers and choose a server, it says for example:

then when it should usually say in the top left "press f3 to accept" or whatever it doesnt say that and nothing happens
 

Geronimo

Well-Known Member
Joined
Mar 27, 2017
Messages
500
nice steam name



Have you tried restarting TF2 or Steam? Best I can think of. You could also not be lazy and get the server IP by yourself. :pepe2:
 

A Wild Tryhard

Gameserver Admin
Staff member
Gameserver Admin
Joined
Sep 4, 2017
Messages
410
Do you have a keybind for accept redirect to another server?
 

Magglet

Well-Known Member
Joined
Dec 10, 2016
Messages
750
This problem has also been occurring for myself.
 
  • Informative
Reactions: Geronimo

Stabbin

Gameserver Admin
Staff member
Gameserver Admin
Donator
Development
Joined
Aug 6, 2013
Messages
791
Do "bind f3" in console, and list here what it outputs.

It's supposed to be bound to askconnect_accept. So as a fix you could bind "f3" "askconnect_accept"
 

Arrow

Banned
Joined
Dec 9, 2017
Messages
387

f3 is still bound to askconnect_accept
 

Arrow

Banned
Joined
Dec 9, 2017
Messages
387
still doesnt work for whatever reason, anyone know why?
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)